C-Frame Utility Fan Motor, 5/8" Stack Size, 115 Volt, 2750 RPM

C-Frame Utility Fan Motor, 5/8" Stack Size, 115 Volt, 2750 RPM

Packard
Item ID: 60100


Purchase options:

  • Sales Unit: Each
  • Case Quantity: 18
  • Pallet Quantity: 810

When ordering per case, enter the total number of pieces in the quantity field.
For example, if one case has 30 pieces and you want 2 cases enter 60 in the quantity field

  • 60 HZ
  • Thermally protected
  • Extended studs at 1 7/8" center
  • Two 5/32" mounting holes on each side of stack on 1 7/8" center
  • Includes two prong plug
  • Mechanically Reversible
Motor Voltage 115
Amps 0.71
Brand Packard
Bearings Sleeve
Country of Origin CHINA
Enclosure Open
Hertz 60
Motor Type Shaded Pole
NEMA Frame C-Frame
RPM 2750
Shaft Dimensions (In.) Dia x Lgth 3/16 x 1-1/8
Speeds 1
Stack Size (In.) 5/8
UPC 840899111155
Voltage 115
Fasco 0648-0027
Fasco 0648-642
Fasco 0648-643
Fasco 0648-645
Fasco 0648-646
Fasco 0648-647
Fasco 0648-B647
Fasco 0648-B667
Fasco K100
Fasco 0648-648S
Fasco 0648-664
Fasco 0648-667
Fasco 0648-A647
Fasco 0648-A664
Fasco 0648-A667

Substitute Items